Responsive image

Research Activities in Departments

DepartmentNo. of Research ProjectsAmount Sanctioned
(Lakhs)
No. of Conferences/
Seminars/
Workshops
Amount Sanctioned
(Lakhs)
Civil Engineering33121.72269.51
Mechanical Engineering30216.064629.41
Mechatronics Engineering41191.975038.02
Automobile Engineering00.0010.30
Electrical and Electronics Engineering28187.274117.52
Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering 1276.533213.16
Electronics & Communication Engineering1675.244128.58
Computer Science and Engineering1453.013232.53
Information Technology919.672126.74
Chemical Engineering2447.691625.84
Food Technology7142.85139.55
Management Studies2042.692430.44
Computer Applications418.483125.37
Computer Technology-UG735.224953.84
Computer Technology-PG27.451811.41
Science and Humanities 980.637039.00
TBI 221104.465235.92
IIPC211.0000.00
Kongu CRS539.6064.75
Institution Level2103.0021.60
TOTAL2872574.52571433.50