Responsive image

Research Activities in Departments

DepartmentNo. of Research ProjectsAmount Sanctioned
(Lakhs)
No. of Conferences/
Seminars/
Workshops
Amount Sanctioned
(Lakhs)
Civil Engineering36125.03269.51
Mechanical Engineering33252.734629.41
Mechatronics Engineering45353.695239.06
Automobile Engineering00.0010.30
Electrical and Electronics Engineering30213.494318.70
Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering 1376.603213.16
Electronics & Communication Engineering1775.324530.43
Computer Science and Engineering1871.193433.58
Information Technology919.672327.34
Artificial Intelligence119.6710.30
Computer Science and Design00.0000.00
Chemical Engineering2747.941826.59
Food Technology9143.00139.55
Management Studies2257.202531.11
Computer Applications418.483225.57
Computer Technology-UG735.225053.99
Computer Technology-PG27.451811.41
Science and Humanities 980.637239.60
TBI 231114.465342.64
IIPC211.0000.00
Kongu CRS539.6064.75
Institution Level2103.0021.60
TOTAL3142865.37592448.60